Speakers

More speakers will be announced regularly. Stay tuned!

Christian Stoff

Chief, Monitoring, Evaluation and
Global Reporting

Frances Beaton-Day

Early Childhood Development Consultant
World Bank

Francine Menashy

Associate Professor
Brock University

Deena Amiry

Chief Education Officer
ACT Microschools

Devyani Pershad

Head of International Collaborations Unit
Pratham

Dominique El Azzi Ghazar

Senior Sustainability Manager, Future Skills Lead Europe and the Middle East
HSBC Bank Middle East

Donald Bundy

Director, Research Consortium
for School Health and Nutrition
London School of Hygiene and
Tropical Medicine

Eltayeb Adam

Representative to Gulf Area
UNICEF

Emmanuel Kimuli

Teaching Fellow
Teach for Uganda

En’amulrahman Malkawi

Lead Specialist
Islamic Development Bank

Erik Swars

Head of International Affairs
Swiss Federal University for Vocational Education and Training SFUVET

Euan Wilmshurst

Head of Advocacy & Communication
The LEGO Foundation

Fady Michel

Assistant Provost for
Innovative Learning Experiences
The American University in Cairo

Fanta Aw

Vice President of Undergraduate Enrolment, Campus Life, and Inclusive Excellence
American University

Fridah Okomo

Challenge Fund for Youth Employment
Youth Champion
Voluntary Service Overseas

Fiorenza Lipparini

Co-Founder and Director of
Research PlusValue

Gavin Brockett

Associate Dean of Arts
Wilfrid Laurier University

Gertie Cameron

Content Creator
Restless Development

Greco Kassem

Student / Communication Consultant
Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes / New Ventures México

Gwendolen Hines

Chief Executive
Save the Children UK

Dr. Hanada Thomure

Endowed Professor of
Arabic Language Education
Zayed University

Haralambos Patrinos

Practice Manager
World Bank

Helen Grant

UK Prime Minister's Special Envoy
for Girls' Education
UK Government

Inés Yábar

Senior Global Campaigns Coordinator
Restless Development

Jacqueline Strecker

Connected Education Officer
UNHCR

Joseph Wales

Education Adviser
UK Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office

Junaid Seraj

Program Associate
Radicle

Kayla Boisvert

Research Manager
ACCESS

Lak Chinta

Chief Executive Officer
Attollo SE

Lasse Leponiemi

Executive Director
HundrED.org

Leila Toplic

Head of Emerging Technologies Initiative
NetHope

Liana Melisa Zelaya Esquivel

Head of Content
Gamoteca

Macarena Romero Tejero

Desk Officer for Sub-saharan Africa and focal point of the project
Spanish Agency for Development Cooperation (AECID)

Mahendra Phagwah

Youth Researcher
Restless Development

Mamadou Amadou LY

Directeur Général
ARED

Manushi Yadav

Head of Strategic Partnership
Pratham

Mairead King

Director
The Arsenal Foundation

Marjorie Cheron

Head of Cooperation at the Embassy of Canada in Burkina Faso
Global Affairs Canada

Mohamed Almas

Challenge Fund for Youth Employment
Youth Champion
Voluntary Service Overseas

Michael Renvillard

Facilitation Lead
The LEGO Foundation

Michael Wolf

CTO
Indigenous AI LLC

Milena Castellnou

Chief Programs Officer
Education Outcomes Fund

Milton Nkosi

South Africa Correspondent
BBC

Mina Al-Oraibi

Editor in Chief
The National News

Nadeen Alalami

Programs Research Officer
Dubai Cares

Nicholas David Virr

Head of Development UK
Europe and Middle East
The Fred Hollows Foundation

Ngor majak Anyieth

CEO
Education Bridge

Nour Maaz

Quality Assurance manual tester
Siriforce

© 2021 by RewirEd. All rights reserved.